aromatic-faith

It belongs to the family of Amaranthaceae. The Faith is an Aromatic annual or perennial plant with erect stem 30-70 cm tall, with Lance-shaped leaves, fragrant flowers with yellow-green (bloom July-October), with the result that consists of a membranous otricello with seeds that ripen from August to October.

Often used in Mexican dishes, beans like cheese quesadilla; tastes very similar to the quinoa.
Properties: anthelmintic, antibacterial, digestive. It is indicated for the treatment of: abrasion, abdominal colic, dyspepsia, diarrhoea, worms, bacterial infections of the skin, bloating

04
jul
purslane

Purslane

It's known as purslane - a plant that is a troublesome weed in many U.S. crops, especially vegetables. But recent research findings confirm that purslane is also a rich source of fatty acids, vitamin E, and other key nutrients - making it a prime candidate as a new vegetable crop. It is known for its persistence - it grows even in poor-quality soils with little water and resists disease...

In summary, purslane makes a nice addition to salads, soups and sautés. This is called versatility. Add...

25
apr
kefir-of-milk

Kefir of milk

Nothing less than fermented milk similar to yogurt, Kefir is a refreshing and healthy, rich in enzymes and probiotics alive and benefits, fresh, slightly acidic but pleasant flavor.

Discovered and immediately appreciated by humans thousands of years ago, originally from the Caucasus, Kefir is prepared in the traditional way using fresh milk (sheep, goat or cow).

This drink is considered a miracle food for our body, because it contains, in addition to enzymes, minerals such as calcium,...

25
mar
la-zuppa-di-farro-del-mulino
14
feb
shampoo-per-capelli-secchi
10
jul
spirulina
26
jan
große-klette

Große Klette

Die Große Klette (Arctium lappa) ist eine Pflanzenart aus der Unterfamilie der Carduoideae in der Familie der Korbblütler (Asteraceae).

Die Große Klette wurde als Volksarzneipflanze verwendet, die Wurzeln werden zur Droge „Radix Bardanae“ verarbeitet. Das Klettenwurzelöl findet in der Kosmetik Anwendung. Ein wasserlösliches Polysaccharid, ein sogenanntes Fruktan, der großen Klette zeigt in vitro und in vivo hohe antioxidative Wirkungen und könnte in der Herstellung von Pharmazeutika...

Magazine

La bottega del mulino n°1

Download